Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SOSSA Track Championships
The Road to OFSAA
May 21st 2015 130 Louth St., St. Catharines, Ontario, L2S 2T4, Canada
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 24th
Results
Video
News
2015
113
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
May 26th 2012, 2:31am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Eastdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Glendale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
Parkside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Jean Vanier Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Waterdown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterdown, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Welland Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
Cayuga Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cayuga, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Ridgeway & Crystal Beach Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgeway, Ontario
Hagersville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hagersville, Ontario
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Lakeshore Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Dunnville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnville, Ontario
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Port Colborne High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Hill Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Fort Erie Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Erie, Ontario
Mckinnon Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caledonia, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Guido De Bres High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Westmount Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Orchard Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Stamford Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
NIAGARA CHRISTIAN
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Thorold Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thorold, Ontario
Smithville Distr
Saltfleet High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
SOSSA Track Championships
2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2012, 2:31am
SOSSA Track Championships
- May 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AN Myer
Ancaster
Barton SS
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Cayuga
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Fort Erie
Glendale - Hamilton
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
McKinnon Park
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame College - Welland
Orchard Park
Parkside - Dundas
Pine Ridge
Port Colborne
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Niagra Falls
Stamford Collegiate
Thorold
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
9:52.18
1
6
2
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
9:57.69
1
4
3
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
10:00.58
1
3
4
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
10:07.89
1
2
5
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
10:13.19
1
1
6
Thorburn, Branden
Ancaster
10:46.00
1
7
Deba, Eric
EL Crossley
10:59.69
1
8
Haugen, Eric
Highland
11:07.41
1
9
Yoon, Adam
Niagara Christia
11:18.72
1
10
McGillvray, Johnny
Lakeshore Cath -
11:25.12
1
11
Ayub, Aaron
Stamford Collegi
11:40.01
1
12
Norton, Kyler
Ancaster
11:42.27
1
13
Harris, Louis
Fort Erie
11:57.31
1
14
Jardine, Jake
Parkside - Dunda
12:01.55
1
15
Kasanszky, Dean
Westmount - Hami
12:57.34
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
10:16.10
1
6
2
Searles, Ian
Ancaster
10:20.44
1
4
3
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
10:26.71
1
3
4
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
10:30.38
1
2
5
Darby, Callum
Sherwood
10:31.69
1
1
6
Attema, Quinten
Smithville Distr
10:33.17
1
7
Gearing, Danny
EL Crossley
10:41.73
1
8
McConnell, Luke
Ancaster
10:46.82
1
9
Slizys, Austin
Ancaster
11:19.83
1
10
Powell, Alex
St Michael - Nia
11:27.40
1
11
Leduc, Brock
EL Crossley
11:33.02
1
12
Bonsma, Ben
Smithville Distr
11:48.10
1
13
Veillette, Miguel
ES Jean Vanier -
12:19.71
1
14
Baker, Nathaniel
Welland Centenni
13:23.30
1
--
Altamirano, David
Denis Morris
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
8:51.79
1
6
2
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
9:00.00
1
4
3
Kolb, Paul
Highland
9:19.17
1
3
4
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
9:29.19
1
2
5
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
9:45.04
1
1
6
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
9:55.97
1
7
DEBA, MITCHELL
EL Crossley
10:20.29
1
8
Sanders, Brendan
Westlane
10:31.59
1
9
Ahassan, Nasruden
Laura Secord
10:33.34
1
10
Sexton, Dallas
St Paul - Niagra
10:34.99
1
11
Mecca, Ryan
St Michael - Nia
10:39.51
1
12
Ferriday, Connor
Lakeshore Cath -
11:06.11
1
13
Geraedts, Mark
Grimsby
11:27.02
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Pine Ridge
10:56.84
1
6
2
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
11:06.45
1
4
3
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
11:36.57
1
3
4
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
11:46.80
1
2
5
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
12:00.75
1
1
6
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
12:18.90
1
7
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
12:19.74
1
8
Xu, Yinze
Westdale
12:28.51
1
9
Laurat, Rachel
Ancaster
12:47.04
1
10
Gallagher, Olivia
Blessed Trinity
12:49.57
1
11
Bates, Rianne
AN Myer
12:54.92
1
12
Bak, Maddy
Highland
13:09.68
1
13
McCollum, Carly
South Lincoln
14:52.15
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
10:47.87
1
6
2
Bologer, Elise
Waterdown
11:51.28
1
4
3
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
12:03.41
1
3
4
Kennedy, Madeleine
Westdale
12:15.17
1
2
5
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
12:25.38
1
1
6
Webb, Lauren
West Park
12:41.17
1
7
deBeer, Anya
Ancaster
12:56.75
1
8
Khnanisho, Ramona
Denis Morris
13:36.84
1
9
Hill, Madison
Niagara Christia
14:08.98
1
10
Richards, Riley
McKinnon Park
15:25.93
1
11
Forsyth, Zoe
Cayuga
15:58.53
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cseresneyes, Phoebe
Westdale
10:50.28
1
6
2
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
11:16.47
1
4
3
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
11:32.37
1
3
4
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
11:34.47
1
2
5
Summers, Heather
Westdale
11:40.44
1
1
6
HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN
EL Crossley
11:59.26
1
7
Thompson, Karen
Highland
12:20.96
1
8
Whiffing, Robin
Highland
13:00.31
1
9
Nagy, Skye
AN Myer
13:24.79
1
10
James, Emily
Westlane
13:31.55
1
11
Veri, Charlotte
McKinnon Park
14:03.17
1
12
Koudijs, Emily
Great Lakes Chri
14:34.90
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
223881 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
827 shares:
SOSSA Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SOSSA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
113
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!