Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SOSSA Track Championships
The Road to OFSAA
May 21st 2015 130 Louth St., St. Catharines, Ontario, L2S 2T4, Canada
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 24th
Results
Video
News
2015
113
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
May 26th 2012, 2:31am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
Orchard Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Stamford Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
NIAGARA CHRISTIAN
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Smithville Distr
Thorold Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thorold, Ontario
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Saltfleet High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Eastdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
Glendale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Parkside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Jean Vanier Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Waterdown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterdown, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Welland Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Cayuga Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cayuga, Ontario
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Ridgeway & Crystal Beach Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgeway, Ontario
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Hagersville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hagersville, Ontario
Lakeshore Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Dunnville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnville, Ontario
Port Colborne High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Fort Erie Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Erie, Ontario
Hill Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Mckinnon Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caledonia, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Guido De Bres High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Westmount Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
SOSSA Track Championships
2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2012, 2:31am
SOSSA Track Championships
- May 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AN Myer
Ancaster
Barton SS
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Cayuga
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Fort Erie
Glendale - Hamilton
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
McKinnon Park
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame College - Welland
Orchard Park
Parkside - Dundas
Pine Ridge
Port Colborne
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Niagra Falls
Stamford Collegiate
Thorold
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
2:07.73
1
6
2
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
2:08.37
1
4
3
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
2:09.99
1
3
4
McGillvray, Johnny
Lakeshore Cath -
2:10.00
1
2
5
Li, Peter
Sir Winston Chur
2:12.87
1
1
6
Thompson, Caleb
Parkside - Dunda
2:17.74
1
7
Neeb, Shaun
Waterdown
2:19.08
1
8
Vangoolen, Rob
Guido DeBres
2:20.92
1
9
Staley, Dylan
Westlane
2:31.80
1
10
Joosse, Marc
Guido DeBres
2:32.40
1
11
Zwiep, Noah
Heritage Christi
2:35.94
1
12
Emmanuel, Jon
Heritage Christi
2:36.73
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
2:09.74
1
6
2
Heidebrecht, Eric
Highland
2:14.32
1
4
3
Manson, Tom
Highland
2:15.28
1
3
4
Khan, Khushal
Sherwood
2:16.60
1
2
5
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
2:18.37
1
1
6
VanSydenborgh, Joel
Guido DeBres
2:22.05
1
7
Flood, Jacob
Beamsville
2:22.14
1
8
Berketo, Noah
Welland Centenni
2:25.01
1
9
Jones, Brandon
ES Jean Vanier -
2:25.10
1
10
Witt, Braedon
Westdale
2:25.15
1
11
Altamirano, David
Denis Morris
2:25.18
1
12
Rossi, Joey
Lakeshore Cath -
2:38.80
1
--
Marshall, Tyler
Laura Secord
DNF
1
--
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
DNF
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
1:56.78
1
6
2
Smith, Liam
Highland
1:56.98
1
4
3
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
1:58.00
1
3
4
Rowles, Adam
Highland
1:58.24
1
2
5
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
2:00.31
1
1
6
SENECA, BRAYDEN
Notre Dame Colle
2:02.80
1
7
MOL, JEREMY
St Francis Catho
2:05.86
1
8
Dellemonache, Alex
EL Crossley
2:07.53
1
9
CONTINISIO, CARMEN
Blessed Trinity
2:10.57
1
10
SAVOY, BEN
St Paul - Niagra
2:13.04
1
11
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
2:13.98
1
12
McClemont, Mackenzie
Welland Centenni
2:15.92
1
13
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
2:17.16
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
2:23.68
1
6
2
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
2:25.40
1
4
3
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
2:28.85
1
3
4
Bantten, Hannah
Niagara Christia
2:38.02
1
2
5
Bak, Maddy
Highland
2:45.58
1
1
6
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
2:54.29
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Tracey
Blessed Trinity
2:25.01
1
6
2
Brent, Emily
Highland
2:31.90
1
4
3
Hopkins, Alyssa
Highland
2:34.48
1
3
4
Savoy, Kara
St Paul - Niagra
2:34.97
1
2
5
Isbister, Elizabeth
Saltfleet
2:38.16
1
1
6
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
2:39.59
1
7
Lapp, Mary
Pine Ridge
2:42.50
1
8
Nickerson, Haille
Blessed Trinity
2:43.07
1
9
Sohi, Nikki
EL Crossley
2:49.01
1
10
Tomaino, Kelsea
Notre Dame Colle
2:49.77
1
11
Augustus, Brooke-Lynne
Laura Secord
2:51.22
1
12
Bent, Michalla
Laura Secord
2:54.00
1
13
McComb, Marissa
Westmount - Hami
2:56.54
1
14
Westbrook, Courtney
Sir Winston Chur
3:37.59
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Paige
Highland
2:19.36
1
6
2
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
2:21.73
1
4
3
MACDONALD, ALANNAH
EL Crossley
2:22.29
1
3
4
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
2:27.32
1
2
5
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
2:31.30
1
1
6
Chivalan, Selena
Denis Morris
2:34.80
1
7
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
2:42.88
1
8
Obrien, Meredith
EL Crossley
2:45.02
1
9
Koudys, Jackie
Blessed Trinity
2:50.19
1
10
WACHNER, RACHEL
Blessed Trinity
2:52.61
1
11
Laughlin, Erin
Blessed Trinity
2:57.38
1
--
Gravina, Maxine
Westdale
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
223881 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
827 shares:
SOSSA Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SOSSA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
113
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!